Allen-Edmonds - Maxfield (Black calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$235
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Maxfield (Black calf) - Men's : Handsewn tasseled moccasin features underlay woven saddle and collar. Full leather linings. Single oak leather sole and custom heel. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Maxfield (Black Calf/Mahogany Burnished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$235
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Maxfield (Black Calf/Mahogany Burnished Calf) - Men's : Handsewn tasseled moccasin features underlay woven saddle and collar. Full leather linings. Single oak leather sole and custom heel. A combination of calf and burnished calf leather, clean regularly with a damp cloth and allow to air dry. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Polish and allow to dry. Brush with a horsehair shine brush to remove excess polish and buff using a soft, cotton flannel cloth. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Maxfield (Chili Burnished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$235
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Maxfield (Chili Burnished Calf) - Men's : Handsewn tasseled moccasin features underlay woven saddle and collar. Full leather linings. Single oak leather sole and custom heel. To remove the slight haze you may notice with a new pair of burnished calfskin shoes, wipe them with a soft cloth or brush with a horsehair shine brush. Clean regularly with a damp cloth and allow them to air dry. Then, using a soft cloth, apply a medium coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Polish in a suitable color and allow to air dry. Brush with a horsehair shine brush to remove excess polish and buff using a soft, cotton flannel cloth. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
"Zappos.com is proud to offer Allen-Edmonds - Men's Dress: At Allen-Edmonds, we still consider shoemaking an art. We painstakingly craft every pair by hand, in a process that includes 212 different production steps. No detail is too small. Not a single stitch is overlooked. Because that's what it takes to make the most comfortable, longest-lasting shoes you'll ever wear."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Milano (Black Nappa Leather) - Men's
Sale Price:
$265
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Milano (Black Nappa Leather) - Men's : Would you expect anything less from a shoe named after the focal center of European fashion? This tassel loafer combines Italian stylings and English-style moccasin construction. Double side goring for a custom fit. Full leather linings surround your foot for all-day comfort. Allen-Edmonds wedge heel rubber outsole provides shock absorption and durable traction. Apply Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove any foreign residue and to restore leather's natural softness and durability. To maintain maximum luster, polish with a matching color Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish and wax by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired finish. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Milano (Chili Nappa Leather) - Men's
Sale Price:
$265
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Milano (Chili Nappa Leather) - Men's : Would you expect anything less from a shoe named after the focal center of European fashion? This tassel loafer combines Italian stylings and English-style moccasin construction. Double side goring for a custom fit. Full leather linings surround your foot for all-day comfort. Allen-Edmonds wedge heel rubber outsole provides shock absorption and durable traction. Apply Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove any foreign residue and to restore leather's natural softness and durability. To maintain maximum luster, polish with a matching color Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish and wax by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired finish. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Nottingham (Black Grain/Brown Eversnow Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$245
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Nottingham (Black Grain/Brown Eversnow Calf) - Men's : Experience pure comfort in this handsewn moccasin with kiltie and braided lacing tied in a bow. Full leather linings for comfort. Comfort forepart with PORON materials. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. For Eversnow leather, use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Grain leathers can be cleaned using a damp cloth to remove dirt and any residue. Using a soft cloth, apply Allen-Edmonds Leather Lotion, which has been specially formulated for these leathers. Allow shoe to completely air dry."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Nottingham (Brown Grain/Brown Eversnow Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$245
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Nottingham (Brown Grain/Brown Eversnow Calf) - Men's : Experience pure comfort in this handsewn moccasin with kiltie and braided lacing tied in a bow. Full leather linings for comfort. Comfort forepart with PORON materials. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. For Eversnow leather, use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Grain leathers can be cleaned using a damp cloth to remove dirt and any residue. Using a soft cloth, apply Allen-Edmonds Leather Lotion, which has been specially formulated for these leathers. Allow shoe to completely air dry."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Randolph (Burgundy Cordovan) - Men's
Sale Price:
$425
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Randolph (Burgundy Cordovan) - Men's : Sophisticated Moc-toe slip-on with penny saddle. Full leather linings for comfort. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. To remove any residue in areas where the shoe flexes, and to maintain the natural handsome look of the leather, simply brush cordovan footwear with a horsehair shine brush or wipe with a soft, dry cloth. Polish occasionally using Allen-Edmonds Cordovan Care Cream to maintain a rich color. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Stowe (Black Polished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$245
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Stowe (Black Polished Calf) - Men's : Charming handsewn pinch penny loafer with tassels. Full leather linings for comfort. Comfort forepart with PORON materials. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Stowe (Burgundy Polished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$245
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Stowe (Burgundy Polished Calf) - Men's : Charming handsewn pinch penny loafer with tassels. Full leather linings for comfort. Comfort forepart with PORON materials. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Stuart (Black Gala Silk) - Men's
Sale Price:
$335
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Stuart (Black Gala Silk) - Men's : This four-eyelet 5 "" boot comforts you as work piles up in the office, then treats you better while unwinding afterward. Moc-stitched overlay plug. Padded topline. Full leather linings. Leather wrapped insole with PORON Materials. VIP rubber outsole. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Stuart (Brown Gala Silk) - Men's
Sale Price:
$335
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Stuart (Brown Gala Silk) - Men's : This four-eyelet 5 "" boot comforts you as work piles up in the office, then treats you better while unwinding afterward. Moc-stitched overlay plug. Padded topline. Full leather linings. Leather wrapped insole with PORON Materials. VIP rubber outsole. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Tivoli (Black calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$200
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Tivoli (Black calf) - Men's : Look casually sophisticated in this luxurious woven sandal. A solid back provides excellent stability. Cushioned footbed for added comfort. Vibram lightweight outsole provides superb comfort and durability. To achieve a fine luster with calf leather, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. To remove the slight haze you may notice with a new pair of burnished calfskin shoes, wipe them with a soft cloth or brush with a horsehair shine brush. Clean regularly with a damp cloth and allow them to air dry. Then, using a soft cloth, apply a medium coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Polish in a suitable color and allow to air dry. Brush with a horsehair shine brush to remove excess polish and buff using a soft, cotton flannel cloth."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Tivoli (Dark Brown Burnished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$200
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Tivoli (Dark Brown Burnished Calf) - Men's : Look casually sophisticated in this luxurious woven sandal. A solid back provides excellent stability. Cushioned footbed for added comfort. Vibram lightweight outsole provides superb comfort and durability. To achieve a fine luster with calf leather, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. To remove the slight haze you may notice with a new pair of burnished calfskin shoes, wipe them with a soft cloth or brush with a horsehair shine brush. Clean regularly with a damp cloth and allow them to air dry. Then, using a soft cloth, apply a medium coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Polish in a suitable color and allow to air dry. Brush with a horsehair shine brush to remove excess polish and buff using a soft, cotton flannel cloth."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Walden (Black Polished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$245
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Walden (Black Polished Calf) - Men's : Charming handsewn pinch penny loafer. Full leather linings for comfort. Comfort forepart with PORON materials. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Walden (Burgundy Polished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$245
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Walden (Burgundy Polished Calf) - Men's : Charming handsewn pinch penny loafer. Full leather linings for comfort. Comfort forepart with PORON materials. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - Wingham (Merlot Burnished Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$295
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - Wingham (Merlot Burnished Calf) - Men's : Moc-toe slip-on. Skin stitched. Saddle and tassels. Full leather linings. Single oak leather sole. Custom heel. To remove the slight haze you may notice with a new pair of burnished calfskin shoes, wipe them with a soft cloth or brush with a horsehair shine brush. Clean regularly with a damp cloth and allow them to air dry. Then, using a soft cloth, apply a medium coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Polish in a suitable color and allow to air dry. Brush with a horsehair shine brush to remove excess polish and buff using a soft, cotton flannel cloth. Suggested Matching Belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Allen-Edmonds - York (Black Soft Calf) - Men's
Sale Price:
$315
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Allen-Edmonds - York (Black Soft Calf) - Men's : Fashionably sleek double zipper boot. Full leather linings. Single oak leather sole and custom heel. Use Allen-Edmonds Conditioner/Cleaner to remove surface residue and to keep leather soft and pliable. To achieve a fine luster, wipe shoes with a damp cloth and allow them to dry at room temperature. Then, apply a coat of Allen-Edmonds Shoe Cream or Polish with a cloth or horsehair dauber and allow to air dry. Remove excess polish by brushing with a horsehair shine brush and buff to a desired shine. Suggested matching belt (not included): Basic Dress ; Or: Basic Dress w/ Switchable Buckles"
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Zappos.com is proud to offer Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Men's Dress: The AQUATALIA by Marvin K. collection is manufactured in Italy and is dedicated to making great looking footwear with the performance and comfort you have come to expect. Intelligent footwear...engineered to perform.
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Sidney (Black) - Men's
Sale Price:
$168
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Sidney (Black) - Men's : Cervo leather slip-on. Leather lined. Rubber unit bottom. Removable padded insole for extra wide fitting.
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Sidney (Cuoio) - Men's
Sale Price:
$168
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Sidney (Cuoio) - Men's : Cervo leather slip-on. Leather lined. Rubber unit bottom. Removable padded insole for extra wide fitting.
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Uri (Black) - Men's
Sale Price:
$198
"Zappos.com is proud to offer the Aquatalia by Marvin K. - Uri (Black) - Men's : Handsome mock toe slip-on. Weatherproof, calf leather upper. Leather lining. Leather sole with slip-resistant rubber insert. Padded leather insole. Versatile enough for work or weekend wear."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
Bacco Bucci - Manni (Black) - Men's
Sale Price:
$168
Zappos.com is proud to offer the Bacco Bucci - Manni (Black) - Men's : A handsome monk strap loafer. Fine quality leather upper. Piping detail around entire shoe. Design provides extra flexibility and ultimate comfort. Leather lining protects against blisters and absorbs moisture. Anti-bacterial foam insole. Extra foam padding at forefoot and heel. Comfort engineered rubber sole. Made in Italy.
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails
"Zappos.com is proud to offer Bacco Bucci - Men's Dress: We are proud to present the Bacco Bucci Footwear Collection. From the versatility of styles to the sizes offered, Bacco Bucci offers the best value in the marketplace today. The secret underneath the comfort is an anatomically correct insole developed by Bayer Laboratories, which allows for adjustments to the sizing of the shoes for a D to an EE width. By simply removing the top insole, you can change the width and cushion-level. Experience style, value, and quality all with custom fitting by Bacco Bucci."
(Added:
Sun Aug 15 2004
Hits:
0
Rating:
0.00
Votes:
0
)
Rate ItReview ItDetails